Privacy Policy

Revised May 23, 2018

Privacy Policy

By visiting the eticaimmigration.com website, you agree to accept the practices described in this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Notice, please do not use the Site. Each time you use the Site, you should check the Privacy Policy and review any changes that have been made since your last visit to the Site.

At eticaimmigration.com, we understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure, that’s why we are committed to protecting your privacy of any personal information provided to us. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your right privacy.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND STORE?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Personal Information is collected when you fill out the assessment form with us, or when you communicate to any of our departments such as customer service or sales service through the Site, telephone, email or fax. We need these details to evaluate your eligibility for the applied visa processes.

Eticaimmigration.com takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the services that depend on the collection of that information.

COLLECTING INFORMATION AND WHAT WE DO WITH IT?

We respect your privacy. Any personal information that we collect about you will be used and disclosed by us so that we can provide you with the services that you have requested, or otherwise to enable us to carry out our business as suppliers of goods, such as

  • Provide our services
  • Respond to your enquiries
  • Customize users’ experience, measure interest in our services, and inform users about services and updates
  • Update our records and maintain any online account you may have with us.
DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

All information contained by eticaimmigration.com is treated as strictly confidential and eticaimmigration.com does not and will not disclose or share such confidential information to / with any external organization.

The users’ privacy is very important to us. We do not and shall not at any point in time, either sell or rent users’ personal information to third parties without users’ explicit consent.

We may be required from time to time to disclose users’ personal information to Governmental or law enforcing agencies or our regulators, but we will only do so under proper authority.

Eticaimmigration.com also reserves the right to make use of the personal information in any investigation or judicial process relating to fraud on account of such transactions during the period eticaimmigration.com retains such information.

Service providers who help with our business operations.

STORING AND SECURING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions and necessary measures to protect your personal information. Our electronic information systems are password protected to prevent unauthorized access. We have adopted security measures in an effort to protect personal information from loss, misuse or alteration while it is under our control. Our staff are trained and required to protect the privacy of your personal information.

All credit/debit cards details and personally identifiable information will NOT be stored, sold, shared, rented or leased to any third parties

CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION AND REMOVAL/OPT-OUT

If your name, e-mail, telephone number or other Personal Information changes, you may request us to do so, we will amend any personal information which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. You may directly contact us or send an email at info@eticaimmigration.com.

CHILDREN AND PRIVACY

The Site is a general audience website and is not directed to children under the age of 18. We will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18 without verifiable parental consent. If you are under the age of 18, please do not provide us with personally identifiable information of any kind whatsoever. If we become aware that a user is under the age of 18 and has submitted Personal Information without verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personally identifiable information from our files. We understand that children may not fully understand all of the provisions of this Privacy Notice or make informed decisions about the choices that are made available to adult users of the Site.

We encourage parents and guardians to spend time with their children online and to be familiar with the websites they visit. Eticaimmigration.com does not sell services to persons under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, you are required seek the consent of your parent or guardian to purchase products from the Site.

‘All credit/debit cards’ details and personally identifiable information will NOT be stored, sold, shared, rented or leased to any third parties”

“We will not pass any debit/credit card details to third parties”.

“We are not responsible for the privacy policies of websites to which it links. If you provide any information to such third parties different rules regarding the collection and use of your personal information may apply. You should contact these entities directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect.”

REVISIONS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time it may be necessary for us to amend our privacy policy, thus we reserve the right to its revision, and we strongly suggest that you visit and review our Privacy Policy periodically to make sure you understand how information you provide will be used. However, you can be confident that any changes will be in accordance with the general Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

Contact Us
Regus Business Centre, One Central District,
Level 2, Suite 213, C1 Tower,
World Trade Centre, Dubai, UAE.
(+971) 4 523 2445
(+971) 55 528 6863
info@eticaimmigration.com
eticaimmigration.com

Get in Touch

Complete our free assessment or give us a call today for more information!

Subscribe to Newsletter