Canada

Skilled Worker Immigration

Express Entry

Skilled workers are assessed based upon their age, education, work experience, language results and spouse’s qualifications.

In order to qualify, applicants must:

  • Have at least one year of work experience in a skilled occupation
  • Complete language testing for one of the official languages in English/French
  • Have their qualifications assessed to determine equivalency to a Canadian credential
  • Have the required minimum Proof of Funds
Quick Facts
Population 34,834,841
Time to Citizenship 3 Years
Currency CanadianDollar
Passport Strength 6th
GDP 1.518 Trillion US$
Located In North America

Benefits of the Program:

  • Permanent Residency upon landing
  • Citizenship after 3 years of residency in Canada
  • Subsidized healthcare benefits by government
  • Right to work and study in Canada
  • Safe environment

The Process:

Interested In
Canada?








Get in Touch

Complete our free assessment or give us a call today for more information!

Subscribe to Newsletter